530 North Walnut Street Elmhurst, IL 60126
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MLS LogoMidwest Real Estate Data as distributed by MLS GRID / @properties

  530 North Walnut Street Elmhurst, IL 60126

Sold on 12/07/2020
$775,000 (USD)
5
BED
5
BATH
3,939
SQFT
Sold Date:
12/07/2020
Taxes
$16,765(2019)
Lot Size
8,873 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2003
Style
Traditional
School District
205

Midwest Real Estate Data
Last checked May 13 2026 at 10:22 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathroom: 1
  • Washer
  • 1st Floor Bedroom
  • Vaulted/Cathedral Ceilings
  • Bar-Wet
  • Oven-Double
  • 1st Floor Laundry
Property Features
  • Fireplace: 1
  • Fireplace: Family Room
  • Foundation: Concrete
Heating and Cooling
  • Gas
  • 2+ Sep Heating Systems
School Information
  • Elementary School: Emerson Elementary School
  • Middle School: Churchville Middle School
  • High School: York Community High School

$ (+/-)
Oct 09, 2020
Price Changed
$800,000
-2%
-$19,900
Sep 23, 2020
Price Changed
$819,900
-2%
-$15,000
Sep 11, 2020
Listed
$834,900
-
-
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/13/2026 10:22. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.