1910 Crenshaw Circle Vernon Hills, IL 60061
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MLS LogoMidwest Real Estate Data as distributed by MLS GRID / Re/Max Suburban

  1910 Crenshaw Circle Vernon Hills, IL 60061

Sold on 10/29/2018
$400,000 (USD)
3
BED
2
BATH
2,274
SQFT
Sold Date:
10/29/2018
Taxes
$9,874(2016)
Type
Townhouse
Year Built
2005
School District
73,128

Midwest Real Estate Data
Last checked May 13 2026 at 10:22 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
Property Features
  • Fireplace: 1
  • Fireplace: Other
  • Foundation: Concrete
Heating and Cooling
  • Gas
  • Forced Air
  • Central Air
Homeowners Association Information
  • Dues: $270
School Information
  • Elementary School: Hawthorn Elementary School (Sout
  • Middle School: Hawthorn Elementary School (Sout
  • High School: Vernon Hills High School
Garage
  • Transmitter(s)
  • Garage Door Opener(s)
Stories
  • 1

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Jul 26, 2018
Price Changed
$414,500
-2%
-$9,500
Jul 16, 2018
Price Changed
$424,000
-3%
-$15,000
Jun 22, 2018
Price Changed
$439,000
-3%
-$15,900
Jun 01, 2018
Price Changed
$454,900
-3%
-$15,000
May 01, 2018
Listed
$469,900
-
-
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/13/2026 10:22. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.